FitnessModelWorld.com
 
 
Fitness Model Home
Female Fitness Models
Male Fitness Models
All Fitness Models
Health and Fitness Articles
Fitness Model Blog
Interesting Links
Fitness Model Videos
Fitness Equipment Online
Fitness Model Directory
Fitness E-books
Contact Webmaster

P90X: Tony Horton's 90-Day Extreme Home Fitness Workout DVD Program

Lifeline Power Wheel Review

Join the fight against cancer - Buy LIVESTRONG Fitness Equipment

Odalis Urena (Fitness Model) Gallery


Odalis Urena's Biography


My name is Odalis Urena and I am Fitness Model, Natural Bodybuilder, Nutritional Consultant, Personal Trainer, Recording Artist, Actor and Writer. From when I was young, I would watch wrestling and dream about having a physique like the ones I saw on TV. In the back of my mind, I knew that one day I would be able to reach that goal. I began lifting weights at the age of 13, with the hope of one day walking around the beach with confidence. I continued to work out, and although I gained mass and looked good with my clothes on, I did not look the part without the clothes on. Every time I would be asked nutrition and training tips, I would feel so disappointed because I knew what I had to do, yet I could never take off my shirt at the beach with any confidence.

The turning point of my life came when I decided to take action and ask IFBB Pro bodybuilder, Colette Nelson, for advice. Colette mentored me and told me I would make a great fitness Model. I decided to take pictures to showcase my hard work, and the rest is history. Colette introduced me to Pro bodybuilder, Dave Palumbo, who has been there for me ever since; he put me on board with his supplement company Species Evolutionary Nutrition. In this short amount of time I have been featured in two Fitness Magazines, launched my own clothing line and Competed in my first Natural Bodybuilding Competition. I want to thank the Almighty for all he has done for me.
“Don’t be afraid of discouraged for I the lord your God am with you wherever you go” Joshua 1:9

Odalis Urena'sVital Information


Birthdate: May 31, 1984
Birthplace: East Meadow, NY
Height: 5 '10"
Weight: 175 lbs
Current residence: Long Island, NY
Occupation: Fitness Model, Personal Trainer, Nutritional Consultant, Actor, Recording Artist, Writer
Nickname: Kapricho,O,Diamond D, Dallis,OD
Email: odalisurena@live.com
Personal Website: www.odalisurena.com


Odalis Urena Image Odalis Urena Image Odalis Urena Image
Odalis Urena Image Odalis Urena Image Odalis Urena Image
Odalis Urena Image Odalis Urena Image Odalis Urena Image
Odalis Urena Image Odalis Urena Image Odalis Urena Image

Finess Models
Ales Zelinka
Alycia Charchuk

Amelia Powers

Amer Abdulbaki
Angie Rempel
Anthony Catanzaro
Anthony L Gonzalez
Antonia Cavens
Ashley Hanna
Bernadett Matassa
Brian Michelin
Chassidy Luke
Christina Carney
Christy Pasquinzo
Claudia Rivarelli
Connie Mendez
Corey Krik
Craig Carey
Darren L Young
Dawn O'brien
Debbie Kanamoto
Denise Aiello
Euan Cunningham
Eve Dawes
Gokhan Yilmaz
Hugo Montesano
Ilona Kovacs
Ina Mechkova
Jivesh Shetty
Jody Mitchell
Joelle Vaucher
John Quinlan
John Rochford
Juliette Primak
Kacie Humiecki
Kamil Bak
Kamil Kumorek
Karen Ficarelli
Kathryn Bartzokis
Kholee Campbell
Kim Donlon Bono
Leha Long
Linda Vu
Lindsey Pridgen
Lucas Irwin
Lyzabeth Lopez
MaDonna Grimes
Maria Hervas
Gunning

Mariya Mova
Melissa Lukon
Mercedes Perez
Michele Suszek
Monica Milan
Nadia Tejani
Natalia Muntean
Odalis Urena
Pason
Paula Frega
Paula Spangler
Petr Prielozny
Porshia Diaz
Ragini Patel
Rich Daniels
Samantha Schobel
Samuel Pont
Sandra Froher
Sang Il Jo
Sarah Varno
Sebastian Siegel
Silvia Buehler Espiritu
Slavko Zec
Tabatha Plymale
Tania Marisson
Timothy Moriarty
Traci Shoop
Valeria Carlomagno
Vanja Zrnic
Wendi Medders
Wendy Christine Lucas
Wes Leonard
Yumon Eaton